4 LAKEVIEW DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 LAKEVIEW DR
Mblu
R13/ E/ 16/ /
Acct#
84
Owner
ASHLEIGH JAMES T & SHARON L
PBN
Total Market Value
$221,300
PID
1646
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$163,100$58,200$221,300

Owner of Record
OwnerASHLEIGH JAMES T & SHARON L
Co-Owner
Address4 LAKEVIEW DR
HOLLAND, MA 01521
Sale Price$132,000
Certificate
Book & Page 17431/0453
Sale Date08/14/2008
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ASHLEIGH JAMES T & SHARON L$132,000 17431/04530008/14/2008
GRAVELINE MARC P$80,500 16711/04151S05/30/2007
U.S. BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION$134,300 16699/04581L05/23/2007
GLEASON KEVIN P & SARA E M$195,000 14772/01440001/19/2005
ASHLEIGH EDWARD C + MARY L$0 6972/0150 09/22/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 695
Replacement Cost: $241,932
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$162,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow/Cottage
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 695 695
CRLCrawl Space 695 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed 171 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 32 0
WDKDeck, Wood 48 0
   1,641 695

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneR
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.47
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$58,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed, wood  81.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$139,600$58,200$197,800
2024$127,300$58,300$185,600
2023$124,500$58,300$182,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps