15 WILLIAMS RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 WILLIAMS RD
Mblu
R13/ H/ 7/ /
Acct#
1922
Owner
CHICKERING LISA & HAMMOND GLEN
PBN
Total Market Value
$212,100
PID
1670
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$166,500$45,600$212,100

Owner of Record
OwnerCHICKERING LISA & HAMMOND GLEN
Co-Owner
Address15 WILLIAMS ROAD
HOLLAND, MA 01521
Sale Price$200,000
Certificate
Book & Page 26125/381
Sale Date11/25/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CHICKERING LISA & HAMMOND GLEN$200,000 26125/3810011/25/2025
CHENEVERT DAVID R AND BETH M$1 22076/00981A02/27/2018
CHENEVERT DAVID R$1 22076/00961A02/27/2018
CHENEVERT DAVID R & BETH M$114,750 18772/01280005/06/2011
LEAMAN SARA E$110,800 13213/05091A05/22/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 750
Replacement Cost: $251,640
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$161,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow/Cottage
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFirst Floor 750 750
CRLCrawl Space 625 0
PTOPatio 120 0
WDKDeck, Wood 244 0
   1,739 750

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneR
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$45,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed, wood  216.00 S.F.$2,6001
SHD1Shed, wood  120.00 S.F.$2,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$143,300$45,600$188,900
2024$130,700$45,600$176,300
2023$127,900$45,600$173,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps