46 OVER THE TOP RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
46 OVER THE TOP RD
Mblu
R14/ A/ 1/ /
Acct#
142
Owner
BAUCHIERO DAVID A JR
PBN
Total Market Value
$322,354
PID
1671
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$129,400$192,954$322,354

Owner of Record
OwnerBAUCHIERO DAVID A JR
Co-Owner
Address227 BLUE HILLS DR
SOUTHINGTON, CT 06489
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 11494/0152
Sale Date02/01/2001
InstrumentXX

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BAUCHIERO DAVID A JR$0 11494/0152XX02/01/2001
SOUTHINGTON REALTY TRUST$1 7515/0156 08/01/1990
BAUCHIERO DAVID A & MARY ANN$0 6208/0214 08/29/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 714
Replacement Cost: $224,811
Building Percent Good: 56
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$125,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow/Cottage
ModelResidential
Grade:Below Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Standard
Bsmt Garage 
Fin Bsmt Size 
FBM Description 
# Fireplaces1
Area
BASFirst Floor 714 714
FEPPorch, Enclosed 16 0
WDKDeck, Wood 304 0
   1,034 714

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSin Fam Water  
ZoneR
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$192,954

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed, wood  96.00 S.F.$1,7001
SHD2Shed, wood Good  80.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$111,300$215,534$326,834
2024$101,700$215,534$317,234
2023$99,600$215,800$315,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps