HOLLAND,MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
6 COLLETTE DR
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
6 COLLETTE DR
Mblu
R14/ A/ 9/ /
Acct#
47
Owner
CASSELLS PATRICIA
PBN
Total Market Value
$513,391
PID
1678
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$292,900
$220,491
$513,391
Owner of Record
Owner
CASSELLS PATRICIA
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 146
WILLINGTON, CT 06279
Sale Price
$350,000
Certificate
Book & Page
21837/0032
Sale Date
08/30/2017
Instrument
1U
CASSELLS PATRICIA
$350,000
21837/0032
1U
08/30/2017
ANDERSON MELVIN H
$100
20216/0171
1F
03/12/2014
ANDERSON MELVIN H & FLORENTYNE S
$0
5687/0293
XX
09/21/1984
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1953
Living Area:
1,513
Replacement Cost:
$461,644
Building Percent Good:
59
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$272,400
Grade:
Average+10
Stories:
1.25
Occupancy
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
6
# Fireplaces
First Floor
1,360
1,360
EAF
Attic, Expansion, Finished
340
153
CRL
Crawl Space
1,360
0
EAU
Attic, Expansion, Unfinished
1,020
0
FOP
Porch, Open, Framed
50
0
UST
Utility, Storage, Unfinished
72
0
WDK
Deck, Wood
480
0
4,682
1,513
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1013
Size (Acres)
0.41
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$220,491
Bldg #
FGR1
Garage
720.00 S.F.
$19,400
1
SHD1
Shed, wood
60.00 S.F.
$1,100
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$252,700
$246,293
$498,993
2024
$232,100
$246,293
$478,393
2023
$227,400
$246,200
$473,600
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps