2 BIG TREE LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 BIG TREE LN
Mblu
3/ B/ 45/ /
Acct#
630
Owner
PHAM HONG & LE JIMMY
PBN
Total Market Value
$429,500
PID
172
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$372,400$57,100$429,500

Owner of Record
OwnerPHAM HONG & LE JIMMY
Co-Owner
Address2 BIG TREE LANE
HOLLAND, MA 01521
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 24778/422
Sale Date10/25/2022
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PHAM HONG & LE JIMMY$100 24778/4221A10/25/2022
LE JIMMY$207,000 24132/831U09/20/2021
PHAM HUE V$202,000 22335/02601O08/29/2018
FRASER LISA$211,000 14427/05460005/11/2004
BEYOR STEVEN W$0 13792/0491 11/24/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,600
Replacement Cost: $432,297
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$367,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average+10
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Standard
Bsmt Garage1
Fin Bsmt Size500
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,000 1,000
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,000 600
FOPPorch, Open, Framed 240 0
UBMBasement 1,000 0
WDKDeck, Wood 120 0
   3,360 1,600

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU3Flue, Metal0.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.02
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$57,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN3Barn 1St w/Loft  252.00 S.F.$4,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$319,800$57,100$376,900
2024$299,500$57,100$356,600
2023$271,600$57,100$328,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps