90 STURBRIDGE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
90 STURBRIDGE RD
Mblu
3/ B/ 46/3 /
Acct#
1233
Owner
CHAISSON DANIEL J & TRACY LYNN
PBN
Total Market Value
$461,700
PID
175
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$397,400$64,300$461,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCHAISSON DANIEL J & TRACY LYNN
Co-Owner
Address90 STURBRIDGE RD
HOLLAND, MA 01521
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 20621/0138
Sale Date03/11/2015
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CHAISSON DANIEL J & TRACY LYNN$100 20621/01381A03/11/2015
CHAISSON DANIEL J$309,900 17041/04900011/28/2007
STURBRIDGE NEWBURY LLC$279,300 16600/01841R04/03/2007
WILLIAMS R G CUSTOM HOMES INC$180,000 14745/00631G01/05/2005
PHNB REALTY INC$0 7694/0157 05/06/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 1,944
Replacement Cost: $467,554
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$397,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average+10
Stories:2
Occupancy1
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Standard
Bsmt Garage2
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,176 1,176
FUSUpper Story, Finished 768 768
UBMBasement 1,176 0
WDKDeck, Wood 144 0
   3,264 1,944

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$64,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,000$64,300$404,300
2024$322,200$63,900$386,100
2023$315,400$63,900$379,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps