13 OVER THE TOP RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13 OVER THE TOP RD
Mblu
R15/ D/ 11/ /
Acct#
616
Owner
EVANS VIRGINIA S ESTATE
PBN
Total Market Value
$209,356
PID
1790
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$147,600$61,756$209,356

Owner of Record
OwnerEVANS VIRGINIA S ESTATE
Co-OwnerC/O EVANS FRANCIS J
Address120 MAPLEWOOD TERRACE
FLORENCE, MA 01062
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5286/0021
Sale Date07/26/1982
InstrumentXX

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
EVANS VIRGINIA S ESTATE$0 5286/0021XX07/26/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 918
Replacement Cost: $273,314
Building Percent Good: 54
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$147,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow/Cottage
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Standard
Bsmt Garage 
Fin Bsmt Size 
FBM Description 
# Fireplaces1
Area
BASFirst Floor 918 918
FOPPorch, Open, Framed 112 0
UBMBasement 864 0
WDKDeck, Wood 104 0
   1,998 918

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneR
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$61,756

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$126,400$68,618$195,018
2024$115,300$75,479$190,779
2023$112,800$75,400$188,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps