1 COVE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 COVE RD
Mblu
R16/ B/ 1/ /
Acct#
843
Owner
HANSEN DAVID L & LEQUIRE KATHY A, TRUSTEES OF THE HANSEN LEQUIRE TRUST
PBN
Total Market Value
$164,181
PID
1814
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$104,700$59,481$164,181

Owner of Record
OwnerHANSEN DAVID L & LEQUIRE KATHY A, TRUSTEES OF THE HANSEN LEQUIRE TRUST
Co-Owner
Address38 MAYBROOK RD
HOLLAND, MA 01521
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 24926/59
Sale Date03/03/2023
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HANSEN DAVID L & LEQUIRE KATHY A, TRUSTEES OF THE HANSEN LEQUIRE TRUST $100 24926/591A03/03/2023
HANSEN DAVID L & LEQUIRE KATHY A $0 14768/0261XX01/18/2005
HANSEN DAVID$0 6599/0551 08/19/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 572
Replacement Cost: $186,883
Building Percent Good: 56
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$104,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow/Cottage
ModelResidential
Grade:Below Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:0
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:3
Area
BASFirst Floor 572 572
FEPPorch, Enclosed 144 0
   716 572

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneR
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$59,481

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$89,400$66,090$155,490
2024$85,800$61,684$147,484
2023$83,900$61,700$145,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps