24 LENO RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24 LENO RD
Mblu
R16/ B/ 2/ /
Acct#
1270
Owner
LYONS MICHAEL T & DEBORAH A
PBN
Total Market Value
$70,000
PID
1815
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$25,300$44,700$70,000

Owner of Record
OwnerLYONS MICHAEL T & DEBORAH A
Co-Owner
Address1057 SUFFIELD ST
AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5621/0461
Sale Date05/30/1984
InstrumentXX

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LYONS MICHAEL T & DEBORAH A$0 5621/0461XX05/30/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 612
Replacement Cost: $37,922
Building Percent Good: 54
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$20,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Mobile Home
ModelResidential
Grade:Minimum
Stories:1
Occupancy1
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFirst Floor 612 612
CRLCrawl Space 276 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Framed 220 0
   1,108 612

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1030
DescriptionMobile Home  
ZoneR
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$44,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FCPCarport  216.00 S.F.$1,2001
SHD1Shed, wood  50.00 S.F.$1001
SHD2Shed, wood Good  288.00 S.F.$3,5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,500$44,700$67,200
2024$20,600$44,700$65,300
2023$20,400$44,700$65,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps