11 COVE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 COVE RD
Mblu
R16/ B/ 4/ /
Acct#
1101
Owner
SCHEYD RONALD J AND KRISTINE L TRUSTEES
PBN
Total Market Value
$44,200
PID
1817
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$21,300$22,900$44,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHEYD RONALD J AND KRISTINE L TRUSTEES
Co-Owner
Address699 LOWER LANE
BERLIN, CT 06037
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 22263/0020
Sale Date07/13/2018
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SCHEYD RONALD J AND KRISTINE L TRUSTEES$1 22263/00201A07/13/2018
SCHEYD RONALD J & KRISTINE L$0 8257/0099XX11/30/1992
KOWAL SHIRLEY J & NANCY D$0 7072/0550 01/13/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0

Land Use
Use Code1060
DescriptionLand w Imprmt  
ZoneR
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$22,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN3Barn 1St w/Loft  910.00 S.F.$21,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,300$22,900$44,200
2024$18,000$22,900$40,900
2023$18,000$22,900$40,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps