HOLLAND,MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
36 LENO RD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
36 LENO RD
Mblu
4/ A/ 1/4 /
Acct#
3106
Owner
MCDONALD KEITH M
PBN
Total Market Value
$347,000
PID
183
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$289,400
$57,600
$347,000
Owner of Record
Owner
MCDONALD KEITH M
Co-Owner
Address
36 LENO RD
HOLLAND, MA 01521
Sale Price
$240,000
Certificate
Book & Page
15023/0279
Sale Date
05/17/2005
Instrument
00
MCDONALD KEITH M
$240,000
15023/0279
00
05/17/2005
ROE ROBERT H & JANICE J
$25,000
11027/0335
12/08/1999
BONETTI PRIMO G
$36,000
10743/0481
00
04/29/1999
BRADWAY GLADYS D
$0
3540/0330
09/26/1970
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2000
Living Area:
1,200
Replacement Cost:
$341,428
Building Percent Good:
83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$283,400
Stories:
1
Occupancy
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
0
First Floor
1,200
1,200
UBM
Basement
1,200
0
WDK
Deck, Wood
32
0
2,432
1,200
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Size (Acres)
1.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$57,600
Bldg #
SHD1
Shed, wood
192.00 S.F.
$3,500
1
FCP
Carport
360.00 S.F.
$2,500
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$247,300
$57,600
$304,900
2024
$225,700
$57,600
$283,300
2023
$221,100
$57,600
$278,700
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps