13 LENO RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13 LENO RD
Mblu
R17/ A/ 3/ /
Acct#
135
Owner
MARTIN DEBORAH S
PBN
Total Market Value
$275,300
PID
1832
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$236,300$39,000$275,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTIN DEBORAH S
Co-Owner
Address13 LENO ROAD
HOLLAND, MA 01521
Sale Price$250,000
Certificate
Book & Page 24955/113
Sale Date03/31/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MARTIN DEBORAH S$250,000 24955/1130003/31/2023
THOMPSON GEORGE & JEAN M$185,000 17528/01430010/30/2008
LEHR BRADFORD J & SARAH LATSHAW$155,900 13154/01240005/01/2003
FORGIONE JOHN P & ELSA M ROSE$0 11842/0296XX08/31/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,145
Replacement Cost: $339,078
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$234,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average+20
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFirst Floor 836 836
TQSThree Quarter Story 412 309
PRSPiers 836 0
PTOPatio 131 0
WDKDeck, Wood 276 0
   2,491 1,145

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneR
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$39,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed, wood  100.00 S.F.$1,8001
LNTLean-to  60.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,300$39,000$241,300
2024$227,500$39,000$266,500
2023$222,500$39,000$261,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps