40 LENO RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
40 LENO RD
Mblu
4/ A/ 1/5 /
Acct#
3107
Owner
LEMAY MICHAEL AND HEATHER
PBN
Total Market Value
$464,400
PID
184
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$407,200$57,200$464,400

Owner of Record
OwnerLEMAY MICHAEL AND HEATHER
Co-Owner
Address40 LENO RD
HOLLAND, MA 01521
Sale Price$276,000
Certificate
Book & Page 22553/0468
Sale Date02/12/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LEMAY MICHAEL AND HEATHER$276,000 22553/04680002/12/2019
FERRARO JAMES V & SCARLETT G$0 11031/0155XX12/10/1999
BONETTI PRIMO G$36,000 10743/04810004/29/1999
BRADWAY GLADYS D$0 3540/0330 09/26/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,852
Replacement Cost: $479,259
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$402,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average+10
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Standard
Bsmt Garage 
Fin Bsmt Size600
FBM DescriptionGood
# Fireplaces1
Whirlpools1.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,264 1,264
TQSThree Quarter Story 784 588
CTHCathedral Ceiling 256 0
FOPPorch, Open, Framed 288 0
PRSPiers 256 0
STPStoop 32 0
UBMBasement 1,008 0
WDKDeck, Wood 536 0
   4,424 1,852

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneR
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.08
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$57,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed, wood  192.00 S.F.$4,6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,900$57,200$408,100
2024$326,200$57,200$383,400
2023$319,600$57,200$376,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps