83 STURBRIDGE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
83 STURBRIDGE RD
Mblu
R18/ A/ 3/ /
Acct#
1894
Owner
HOENIG PHILIP AND MELISSA
PBN
Total Market Value
$391,100
PID
1847
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$335,200$55,900$391,100

Owner of Record
OwnerHOENIG PHILIP AND MELISSA
Co-Owner
Address83 STURBRIDGE RD

HOLLAND, MA 01521
Sale Price$258,000
Certificate
Book & Page 23594/365
Sale Date12/16/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HOENIG PHILIP AND MELISSA$258,000 23594/3650012/16/2020
CIBIEN JENNIFER J$100 23497/5521H10/27/2020
LOMBARDI JENNIFER J &$204,500 21161/01960005/02/2016
SCUNGIO LOUIS J & PATRICIA J$0 5877/0428XX08/19/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,294
Replacement Cost: $424,330
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$335,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average+10
Stories:1
Occupancy1
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Standard
Bsmt Garage2
Fin Bsmt Size650
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,294 1,294
UBMBasement 1,250 0
WDKDeck, Wood 192 0
   2,736 1,294

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneR
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.91
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$55,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,900$55,900$344,800
2024$265,000$55,900$320,900
2023$259,800$55,900$315,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps