HOLLAND,MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
95 STURBRIDGE RD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
95 STURBRIDGE RD
Mblu
R18/ A/ 5/2 /
Acct#
1123
Owner
KURR DIANE T TRUSTEE
PBN
Total Market Value
$315,000
PID
1851
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$269,600
$45,400
$315,000
Owner of Record
Owner
KURR DIANE T TRUSTEE
Co-Owner
DTK REALTY TRUST
Address
PO BOX 523
FISKDALE, MA 01518
Sale Price
$100
Certificate
Book & Page
22778/0094
Sale Date
07/29/2019
Instrument
1A
KURR DIANE T TRUSTEE
$100
22778/0094
1A
07/29/2019
KURR DIANE T
$0
4537/0089
XX
01/03/1978
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1972
Living Area:
1,485
Replacement Cost:
$377,173
Building Percent Good:
70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$264,000
Stories:
1.25
Occupancy
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
6
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Modern
Bsmt Garage
Fin Bsmt Size
300
FBM Description
Average
# Fireplaces
First Floor
1,064
1,064
EAF
Attic, Expansion, Finished
936
421
FGR
Garage, Frame
576
0
PTO
Patio
576
0
UBM
Basement
936
0
WDK
Deck, Wood
324
0
4,412
1,485
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Size (Acres)
0.3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$45,400
Bldg #
SHD1
Shed, wood
96.00 S.F.
$1,700
1
SHD1
Shed, wood
180.00 S.F.
$3,900
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$211,100
$45,400
$256,500
2024
$193,200
$45,400
$238,600
2023
$191,700
$45,400
$237,100
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps