53 STURBRIDGE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
53 STURBRIDGE RD
Mblu
R19/ A/ 3/ /
Acct#
460
Owner
PETTIT KEITH
PBN
Total Market Value
$347,200
PID
1858
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$282,000$65,200$347,200

Owner of Record
OwnerPETTIT KEITH
Co-Owner
Address53 STURBRIDGE ROAD
HOLLAND, MA 01521
Sale Price$300,000
Certificate
Book & Page 24475/434
Sale Date03/30/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PETTIT KEITH$300,000 24475/4340003/30/2022
CURTIS ALPHEUS W ESTATE TRUSTEE$0 10756/0240XX05/07/1999
CURTIS ALPHEUS W & JUNE A$0 3340/0235 05/31/1968

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1941
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $371,597
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$226,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Standard
Bsmt Garage2
Fin Bsmt Size 
FBM Description 
# Fireplaces1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
CANCanopy 24 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed 480 0
FOPPorch, Open, Framed 31 0
UBMBasement 1,488 0
   3,031 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneR
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$65,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage  1920.00 S.F.$55,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,400$65,200$313,600
2024$230,100$64,500$294,600
2023$226,400$64,500$290,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps