5 DUG HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 DUG HILL RD
Mblu
R19/ B/ 15/ /
Acct#
2267
Owner
WONDERLIE RICHARD R SR & THERESE
PBN
Total Market Value
$265,500
PID
1872
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$218,100$47,400$265,500

Owner of Record
OwnerWONDERLIE RICHARD R SR & THERESE
Co-Owner
Address5 DUG HILL RD
HOLLAND, MA 01521
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4988/0125
Sale Date09/03/1980
InstrumentXX

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WONDERLIE RICHARD R SR & THERESE$0 4988/0125XX09/03/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $320,572
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$208,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Standard
Bsmt Garage1
Fin Bsmt Size500
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
PTOPatio 32 0
UBMBasement 1,008 0
WDKDeck, Wood 404 0
   2,452 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneR
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.43
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$47,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed, wood  200.00 S.F.$2,4001
SHD3Shed, metal  120.00 S.F.$1,1001
WDKWood Deck  102.00 S.F.$1,6001
SPL6Pool, Rect. Abv Grnd  288.00 S.F.$4,6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$188,100$47,400$235,500
2024$172,100$47,400$219,500
2023$168,900$47,400$216,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps