7 DUG HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 DUG HILL RD
Mblu
R19/ B/ 16/ /
Acct#
1471
Owner
MORRIS DENNIS C & MARION C
PBN
Total Market Value
$313,200
PID
1873
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$262,800$50,400$313,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMORRIS DENNIS C & MARION C
Co-Owner
Address910 BAREFOOT BLVD
SEBASTIAN, FL 32976
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6537/0042
Sale Date06/26/1987
InstrumentXX

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MORRIS DENNIS C & MARION C$0 6537/0042XX06/26/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,612
Replacement Cost: $400,695
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$260,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Standard
Bsmt Garage2
Fin Bsmt Size660
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,612 1,612
FOPPorch, Open, Framed 12 0
UBMBasement 1,228 0
WDKDeck, Wood 110 0
   2,962 1,612

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneR
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.59
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$50,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed, wood  96.00 S.F.$2,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$226,700$50,400$277,100
2024$217,300$50,400$267,700
2023$213,100$50,400$263,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps