9 DUG HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 DUG HILL RD
Mblu
R19/ B/ 17/ /
Acct#
1625
Owner
BERKELEY DENTON A &
PBN
Total Market Value
$299,000
PID
1874
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$250,500$48,500$299,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBERKELEY DENTON A &
Co-OwnerBUTEAU LEEANN M
Address9 DUG HILL RD
HOLLAND, MA 01521
Sale Price$140,000
Certificate
Book & Page 21800/0177
Sale Date08/07/2017
Instrument1L

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BERKELEY DENTON A &$140,000 21800/01771L08/07/2017
WELLS FARGO BANK N A$141,000 21589/05911L03/06/2017
PECK ROSARIO A & GLORIA V$0 5820/0323XX05/28/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,272
Replacement Cost: $368,449
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$250,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Standard
Bsmt Garage2
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,272 1,272
UBMBasement 1,272 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 420 0
WDKDeck, Wood 420 0
   3,384 1,272

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneR
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$48,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,000$48,500$261,500
2024$194,300$48,500$242,800
2023$190,300$48,500$238,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps