30 EAST BRIMFIELD RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
30 EAST BRIMFIELD RD
Mblu
R20/ B/ 1/ /
Acct#
2147
Owner
ROBIDOUX BRIAN
PBN
Total Market Value
$287,900
PID
1882
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$238,300$49,600$287,900

Owner of Record
OwnerROBIDOUX BRIAN
Co-Owner
Address30 EAST BRIMFIELD RD
HOLLAND, MA 01521
Sale Price$175,000
Certificate
Book & Page 16951/0574
Sale Date10/01/2007
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROBIDOUX BRIAN$175,000 16951/05740010/01/2007
VIGEANT PETER W & MARY E$0 5419/0467XX04/11/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 768
Replacement Cost: $283,746
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$238,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Standard
Bsmt Garage 
Fin Bsmt Size360
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
UBMBasement 768 0
WDKDeck, Wood 100 0
   1,636 768

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneR
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.53
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$49,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,200$49,600$252,800
2024$187,900$49,600$237,500
2023$184,100$49,600$233,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps