5 MACGILLIVRAY DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 MACGILLIVRAY DR
Mblu
R20/ B/ 5/ /
Acct#
2138
Owner
HOUATCHANTHARA ALYSSA
PBN
Total Market Value
$474,000
PID
1885
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$415,900$58,100$474,000

Owner of Record
OwnerHOUATCHANTHARA ALYSSA
Co-Owner
Address5 MACGILLIVRAY DR
HOLLAND, MA 01521
Sale Price$33,000
Certificate
Book & Page 21880/0429
Sale Date09/29/2017
Instrument1U

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HOUATCHANTHARA ALYSSA$33,000 21880/04291U09/29/2017
CURTIS JEAN M$100 17231/04851F04/04/2008
CURTIS JEAN M$100 16741/03971A06/13/2007
VIGEANT MARY E TRUSTEE$0 10498/0452XX10/27/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 1,624
Replacement Cost: $433,192
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$415,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy2
AC Type: 
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Standard
Bsmt Garage 
Fin Bsmt Size1048
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,624 1,624
FBMBasement 1,624 0
STPStoop 52 0
   3,300 1,624

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1012
DescriptionSF w/in law  
ZoneR
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.4
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$58,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,900$58,100$418,000
2024$312,100$58,100$370,200
2023$306,500$58,100$364,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps