23 DUG HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23 DUG HILL RD
Mblu
R20/ C/ 4/ /
Acct#
776
Owner
GOUDREAU JOHN P & LOU ANN
PBN
Total Market Value
$281,800
PID
1889
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$236,700$45,100$281,800

Owner of Record
OwnerGOUDREAU JOHN P & LOU ANN
Co-Owner
Address23 DUG HILL RD
HOLLAND, MA 01521
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6267/0089
Sale Date10/24/1986
InstrumentXX

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GOUDREAU JOHN P & LOU ANN$0 6267/0089XX10/24/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 864
Replacement Cost: $332,358
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$232,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Standard
Bsmt Garage 
Fin Bsmt Size864
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
UBMBasement 864 0
WDKDeck, Wood 364 0
   2,092 864

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneR
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$45,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD3Shed, metal  70.00 S.F.$6001
PAT1Patio  162.00 S.F.$6001
SPL4Pool, Round Abv Grnd  20.00 DIAMETER$2,8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$204,600$45,100$249,700
2024$188,100$45,100$233,200
2023$184,700$45,100$229,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps