50 STURBRIDGE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
50 STURBRIDGE RD
Mblu
R21/ A/ 1/ /
Acct#
923
Owner
BRADY ANNE HALL & MARK
PBN
Total Market Value
$402,400
PID
1896
Building Count
2
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$344,600$57,800$402,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBRADY ANNE HALL & MARK
Co-Owner
AddressP O BOX 423
STURBRIDGE, MA 01566
Sale Price$109,500
Certificate
Book & Page 10339/0333
Sale Date06/25/1998
InstrumentXX

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BRADY ANNE HALL & MARK$109,500 10339/0333XX06/25/1998
HITCHCOCK SEVILLE J$0 7074/0469 01/18/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,897
Replacement Cost: $460,514
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$294,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average+10
Stories:1
Occupancy1
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Standard
Bsmt Garage2
Fin Bsmt Size 
FBM Description 
# Fireplaces1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,368 1,368
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 1,176 529
FOPPorch, Open, Framed 16 0
UBMBasement 1,176 0
WDKDeck, Wood 280 0
   4,016 1,897
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
Area
FDGGarage, framed, detached 1,008 0
   1,008 0

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneR
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.29
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$57,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4Garage w/Loft  1008.00 S.F$49,9002
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,000$57,800$359,800
2024$297,100$57,800$354,900
2023$291,900$57,800$349,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps