62 STURBRIDGE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
62 STURBRIDGE RD
Mblu
R21/ B/ 3/ /
Acct#
2119
Owner
LES PAUL J & THERESA A
PBN
Total Market Value
$1,206,184
PID
1906
Building Count
2
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$930,900$275,284$1,206,184

Owner of Record
OwnerLES PAUL J & THERESA A
Co-Owner
Address62 STURBRIDGE RD
HOLLAND, MA 01521
Sale Price$837,500
Certificate
Book & Page 23546/296
Sale Date11/20/2020
Instrument1U

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LES PAUL J & THERESA A$837,500 23546/2961U11/20/2020
RILEY ERNEST M TRUSTEE$100 19579/01541A12/06/2012
RILEY ERNEST M$0 10891/0539XX08/17/1999
TIRKOT WILLIAM$0 10430/0028 09/01/1998
HENTON HANDRE J TRUST$225,000 9669/0549 10/31/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 3,033
Replacement Cost: $812,443
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$690,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Standard
Bsmt Garage 
Fin Bsmt Size1002
FBM DescriptionGood
# Fireplaces1
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,140 2,140
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,448 869
FUSUpper Story, Finished 24 24
CTHCathedral Ceiling 462 0
FBMBasement 462 0
FGRGarage, Frame 576 0
FOPPorch, Open, Framed 140 0
PTOPatio 596 0
UBMBasement 1,624 0
WDKDeck, Wood 328 0
   7,800 3,033
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $258,411
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$224,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Family Conver.
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:3
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Standard
Bsmt Garage2
Fin Bsmt Size0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
URBBasement, Unfinished, Raised 1,008 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 192 0
WDKDeck, Wood 192 0
   2,400 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSin Fam Water  
ZoneR
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.6
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$275,284

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed, wood  160.00 S.F.$3,5001
BOTBoathouse  600.00 S.F.$9,7001
SHD2Shed, wood Good  150.00 S.F.$2,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$803,800$307,498$1,111,298
2024$730,500$307,498$1,037,998
2023$697,900$307,700$1,005,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps