11 CRAIG RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 CRAIG RD
Mblu
R21/ B/ 12/ /
Acct#
211
Owner
RODRIGUES LAWRENCE PATRICK & CARLENE
PBN
Total Market Value
$425,950
PID
1914
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$214,600$211,350$425,950

Owner of Record
OwnerRODRIGUES LAWRENCE PATRICK & CARLENE
Co-Owner
Address31 MOCKINGBIRD LN
WESTFIELD, MA 01085
Sale Price$407,000
Certificate
Book & Page 25555/507
Sale Date08/30/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RODRIGUES LAWRENCE PATRICK & CARLENE$407,000 25555/5070008/30/2024
MISIASZEK LINDA J$0 4631/0166XX07/26/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,112
Replacement Cost: $350,198
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$213,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Standard
Bsmt Garage 
Fin Bsmt Size 
FBM Description 
# Fireplaces1
Area
BASFirst Floor 752 752
FHSHalf Story, Finished 600 360
UBMBasement 600 0
UEPPorch, Enclosed, Unfinished 180 0
   2,132 1,112

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSin Fam Water  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$211,350

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed, wood  80.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,000$236,082$419,082
2024$167,200$236,082$403,282
2023$163,500$236,300$399,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps