16 DAVIS RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 DAVIS RD
Mblu
R22/ A/ 4/ /
Acct#
1034
Owner
ELIAN LAURA M
PBN
Total Market Value
$106,500
PID
1923
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$57,000$49,500$106,500

Owner of Record
OwnerELIAN LAURA M
Co-Owner
Address16 DAVIS RD
HOLLAND, MA 01521
Sale Price$61,000
Certificate
Book & Page 22845/0326
Sale Date09/10/2019
Instrument1N

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ELIAN LAURA M$61,000 22845/03261N09/10/2019
JUDD PETER & INGELBORG ECKERT JUDD$100 12986/02581A02/28/2003
JUDD THEODORE F$0 11639/0009XX05/14/2001
JUDD PETER D$0 11360/0449 09/27/2000
JUDD THEODORE F$45,000 6669/03380010/30/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1945
Living Area: 528
Replacement Cost: $82,148
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$50,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Camp
ModelResidential
Grade:Below Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3
Area
BASFirst Floor 528 528
CRLCrawl Space 528 0
   1,056 528

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneR
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.52
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$49,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed, wood  72.00 S.F.$9001
SHP5Work Shop w/Imprv Gd  120.00 S.F.$6,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$49,900$49,500$99,400
2024$45,900$49,500$95,400
2023$45,300$49,500$94,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps