29 CRAIG RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
29 CRAIG RD
Mblu
R22/ B/ 4/ /
Acct#
1215
Owner
OBRIEN DAVID E & SUSAN M TRUSTEES
PBN
Total Market Value
$469,395
PID
1934
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$255,000$214,395$469,395

Owner of Record
OwnerOBRIEN DAVID E & SUSAN M TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerTHE DAVID E OBRIEN REVOCABLE TRUST
Address29 CRAIG ROAD
HOLLAND, MA 01521
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 20147/0523
Sale Date12/26/2013
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
OBRIEN DAVID E & SUSAN M TRUSTEES$1 20147/05231F12/26/2013
OBRIEN DAVID E & SUSAN M$0 9862/0155XX03/16/1997
LEPPER WILLIAM G & LINDA M$0 4958/0112 06/25/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $360,755
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$248,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Standard
Bsmt Garage 
Fin Bsmt Size 
FBM Description 
# Fireplaces1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
UBMBasement 1,056 0
WDKDeck, Wood 524 0
   2,636 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSin Fam Water  
ZoneR
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$214,395

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage  288.00 S.F.$5,2001
WDKWood Deck  64.00 S.F.$8001
LNTLean-to  24.00 S.F.$1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,700$239,484$457,184
2024$198,800$239,484$438,284
2023$194,800$239,400$434,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps