33 CRAIG RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
33 CRAIG RD
Mblu
R22/ B/ 5/ /
Acct#
459
Owner
CURTIS ARTHUR L III & ELDON ROY
PBN
Total Market Value
$550,476
PID
1935
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$303,200$247,276$550,476

Owner of Record
OwnerCURTIS ARTHUR L III & ELDON ROY
Co-Owner
Address33 CRAIG RD
HOLLAND, MA 01521
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 20392/0110
Sale Date08/18/2014
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CURTIS ARTHUR L III & ELDON ROY$100 20392/01101A08/18/2014
CURTIS ARTHUR L JR & DAWN S$0 5040/0348XX12/11/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 724
Replacement Cost: $405,955
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$280,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average+10
Stories:1
Occupancy1
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Standard
Bsmt Garage 
Fin Bsmt Size650
Area
BASFirst Floor 724 724
FEPPorch, Enclosed 324 0
FGRGarage, Frame 624 0
FOPPorch, Open, Framed 144 0
UBMBasement 676 0
   2,492 724

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSin Fam Water  
ZoneR
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.68
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$247,276

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage  624.00 S.F.$16,8001
SHD2Shed, wood Good  160.00 S.F.$4,3001
FOPScreen House  98.00 S.F.$2,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,100$276,213$539,313
2024$242,100$276,213$518,313
2023$237,800$276,200$514,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps