34 CRAIG RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
34 CRAIG RD
Mblu
R22/ C/ 6/ /
Acct#
2458
Owner
SCANNELL MARY C & STEVEN D
PBN
Total Market Value
$238,407
PID
1944
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$176,300$62,107$238,407

Owner of Record
OwnerSCANNELL MARY C & STEVEN D
Co-Owner
Address32 CRAIG RD
HOLLAND, MA 01521
Sale Price$150,000
Certificate
Book & Page 24272/355
Sale Date11/30/2021
Instrument1T

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SCANNELL MARY C & STEVEN D$150,000 24272/3551T11/30/2021
WOZNICKI MICHAEL J & CHRISTINA R$66,000 10334/0274XX06/22/1998
ALDRICH PETER M + ELSIE E$0 5473/0500 07/28/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 864
Replacement Cost: $274,037
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$175,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow/Cottage
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Standard
Bsmt Garage 
Fin Bsmt Size 
FBM Description 
# Fireplaces1
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
CRLCrawl Space 360 0
UBMBasement 360 0
WDKDeck, Wood 72 0
   1,656 864

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneR
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$62,107

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed, wood  64.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$151,100$69,008$220,108
2024$137,900$75,908$213,808
2023$134,800$75,900$210,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps