38 LAKE SHORE DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
38 LAKE SHORE DR
Mblu
R24/ C/ 7/ /
Acct#
162
Owner
ST ANDRE ROY & LORIE
PBN
Total Market Value
$630,247
PID
1981
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$425,600$204,647$630,247

Owner of Record
OwnerST ANDRE ROY & LORIE
Co-Owner
Address38 LAKE SHORE DRIVE
HOLLAND , MA 01521
Sale Price$677,000
Certificate
Book & Page 25328/340
Sale Date02/23/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ST ANDRE ROY & LORIE$677,000 25328/3400002/23/2024
BENEDETTO ANTHONY J LE$0 13911/05411A01/22/2004
BENEDETTO ANTHONY J & TERESA A$0 4792/0169 07/05/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,483
Replacement Cost: $487,861
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$424,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,033 1,033
FHSHalf Story, Finished 750 450
FGRGarage, Frame 264 0
UBMBasement 943 0
WDKDeck, Wood 150 0
   3,140 1,483

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSin Fam Water  
ZoneR
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$204,647

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed, wood  96.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,800$228,596$592,396
2024$289,500$228,596$518,096
2023$283,000$228,400$511,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps