36 LAKE SHORE DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
36 LAKE SHORE DR
Mblu
R24/ C/ 8/ /
Acct#
1091
Owner
POWERS GARY M & DIANE D
PBN
Total Market Value
$707,098
PID
1982
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$499,400$207,698$707,098

Owner of Record
OwnerPOWERS GARY M & DIANE D
Co-Owner
Address405 TALL TIMBERS ROAD
GLASTONBURY, CT 06033
Sale Price$245,000
Certificate
Book & Page 14386/0436
Sale Date08/03/2004
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
POWERS GARY M & DIANE D$245,000 14386/04360008/03/2004
VALLONE PASQUALE F & CAROLE$165,000 7607/0117 12/14/1990
KOSIBA JOHN JR$0 4790/1626 06/29/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 2,249
Replacement Cost: $574,061
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$499,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average+20
Stories:2
Occupancy1
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 930 930
FUSUpper Story, Finished 930 930
FHSHalf Story, Finished 648 389
FGRGarage, Frame 648 0
UBMBasement 930 0
WDKDeck, Wood 592 0
   4,678 2,249

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSin Fam Water  
ZoneR
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$207,698

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$426,700$232,003$658,703
2024$393,300$232,003$625,303
2023$384,500$232,100$616,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps