20 LAKE SHORE DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20 LAKE SHORE DR
Mblu
R24/ C/ 16/ /
Acct#
1254
Owner
LORD JOEY A AND RANDY J TRUSTEES
PBN
Total Market Value
$632,669
PID
1990
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$400,000$232,669$632,669

Owner of Record
OwnerLORD JOEY A AND RANDY J TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerLORD IRREVOCABLE TRUST
Address20 LAKE SHORE DR
HOLLAND, MA 01521
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 21969/0491
Sale Date12/01/2017
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LORD JOEY A AND RANDY J TRUSTEES$1 21969/04911A12/01/2017
LORD EUGENE & CLAUDETTE M$0 6098/0179XX05/28/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,448
Replacement Cost: $506,336
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$400,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average+10
Stories:1
Occupancy1
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Standard
Bsmt Garage 
Fin Bsmt Size1100
FBM DescriptionGood
# Fireplaces2
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,448 1,448
FGRGarage, Frame 520 0
PTOPatio 404 0
URBBasement, Unfinished, Raised 1,448 0
WDKDeck, Wood 332 0
   4,152 1,448

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSin Fam Water  
ZoneR
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.52
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$232,669

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,100$259,896$605,996
2024$318,000$259,896$577,896
2023$288,200$259,900$548,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps