12 LAKE SHORE DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 LAKE SHORE DR
Mblu
R24/ C/ 21/ /
Acct#
1406
Owner
MCKENNA KEVIN M & MARY KATHLEEN
PBN
Total Market Value
$662,469
PID
1993
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$456,600$205,869$662,469

Owner of Record
OwnerMCKENNA KEVIN M & MARY KATHLEEN
Co-Owner
Address12 LAKE SHORE DRIVE
HOLLAND, MA 01521
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 25267/557
Sale Date12/21/2023
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCKENNA KEVIN M & MARY KATHLEEN$100 25267/5571A12/21/2023
MCKENNA KEVIN M & MARY KATHLEEN TRUSTEES$1 18710/02821A03/21/2011
MCKENNA KEVIN M & MARY KATHLEEN$0 11331/0392XX09/08/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 1,890
Replacement Cost: $484,454
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$455,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average+10
Stories:1
Occupancy1
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,080 810
UBMBasement 1,080 0
WDKDeck, Wood 544 0
   3,784 1,890

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSin Fam Water  
ZoneR
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$205,869

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed, wood  96.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,200$229,961$620,161
2024$364,500$229,961$594,461
2023$356,700$230,000$586,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps