10 LAKE SHORE DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 LAKE SHORE DR
Mblu
R24/ C/ 22/ /
Acct#
919
Owner
WEEKS CHARLES E AND ANDREA H
PBN
Total Market Value
$618,747
PID
1994
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$414,100$204,647$618,747

Owner of Record
OwnerWEEKS CHARLES E AND ANDREA H
Co-Owner
Address10 LAKE SHORE DR
HOLLAND, MA 01521
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 18735/0504
Sale Date04/13/2011
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WEEKS CHARLES E AND ANDREA H$100 18735/05041A04/13/2011
WEEKS ANDREA H$0 13141/05331A04/29/2003
HIETALA FRANKLIN E & SHIRLEY$0 2748/0461XX06/10/1960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 1,578
Replacement Cost: $444,033
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$413,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average+10
Stories:1
Occupancy1
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Standard
Bsmt Garage 
Fin Bsmt Size 
FBM Description 
# Fireplaces1
Area
BASFirst Floor 986 986
FHSHalf Story, Finished 986 592
CRLCrawl Space 986 0
PTOPatio 348 0
STPStoop 15 0
   3,321 1,578

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSin Fam Water  
ZoneR
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$204,647

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed, wood  60.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,700$228,596$582,296
2024$330,300$228,596$558,896
2023$323,200$228,400$551,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps