39 LAKE SHORE DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
39 LAKE SHORE DR
Mblu
R24/ D/ 1/ /
Acct#
1089
Owner
MOLIN ALLEN & LAURA E
PBN
Total Market Value
$350,282
PID
1998
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$291,500$58,782$350,282

Owner of Record
OwnerMOLIN ALLEN & LAURA E
Co-Owner
Address145 W DUDLEY TOWN RD
BLOOMFIELD, CT 06002
Sale Price$86,900
Certificate
Book & Page 18380/0258
Sale Date07/21/2010
Instrument1O

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MOLIN ALLEN & LAURA E$86,900 18380/02581O07/21/2010
KORZENEWSKI JACQUELINE F$100 18380/02541A07/21/2010
KORZENEWSKI JACQUELINE F & BRADLEY$0 12519/0334XX08/23/2002
KORZENEWSKI FREDERICK S &$0 2676/0075 05/15/1959

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 812
Replacement Cost: $324,938
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$289,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow/Cottage
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:1
Occupancy1
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3
Area
BASFirst Floor 812 812
CRLCrawl Space 780 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 32 0
WDKDeck, Wood 150 0
   1,774 812

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneR
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$58,782

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed, wood  96.00 S.F.$2,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$249,700$65,313$315,013
2024$172,100$71,844$243,944
2023$168,300$71,800$240,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps