27 LAKE SHORE DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
27 LAKE SHORE DR
Mblu
R24/ D/ 8/ /
Acct#
2280
Owner
HART DIANE L AND EDWARD C III CO-TRUSTEE
PBN
Total Market Value
$370,382
PID
2005
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$312,300$58,082$370,382

Owner of Record
OwnerHART DIANE L AND EDWARD C III CO-TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerLIVING TRUSTS
AddressPO BOX 437
STAFFORD SPRINGS, CT 06076
Sale Price$270,000
Certificate
Book & Page 21766/0561
Sale Date07/14/2017
Instrument1C

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HART DIANE L AND EDWARD C III CO-TRUSTEE$270,000 21766/05611C07/14/2017
MACDONALD JOANNE$84,900 18374/05931T07/16/2010
KAUFMANN MAX D JR$0 12387/0170XX06/17/2002
KUFMANN SYLVIA$75,000 7773/0502 08/06/1991
WRONA JANE$0 2940/0285 03/22/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,054
Replacement Cost: $344,009
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$306,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow/Cottage
ModelResidential
Grade:Average+20
Stories:1
Occupancy1
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,054 1,054
CTHCathedral Ceiling 439 0
FOPPorch, Open, Framed 180 0
PRSPiers 615 0
STPStoop 18 0
WDKDeck, Wood 60 0
   2,366 1,054

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneR
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$58,082

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2Shed, wood Good  140.00 S.F.$4,2001
SHD1Shed, wood  80.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,800$64,536$333,336
2024$245,800$70,990$316,790
2023$240,600$71,000$311,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps