126 MASHAPAUG RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
126 MASHAPAUG RD
Mblu
R26/ A/ 8/ /
Acct#
844
Owner
HANSEN DAVID L & LEQUIRE KATHY A
PBN
Total Market Value
$185,874
PID
2009
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$110,400$75,474$185,874

Owner of Record
OwnerHANSEN DAVID L & LEQUIRE KATHY A
Co-OwnerTRUSTEES OF THE HANSEN LEQUIRE FAMILY TRUST 2023
Address38 MAYBROOK RD
HOLLAND, MA 01521
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 24926/62
Sale Date03/03/2023
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HANSEN DAVID L & LEQUIRE KATHY A $100 24926/621A03/03/2023
HANSEN DAVID L & LEQUIRE KATHY A$0 6103/0403XX06/02/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1945
Living Area: 508
Replacement Cost: $178,201
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$108,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow/Cottage
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3
Area
BASFirst Floor 508 508
UBMBasement 216 0
   724 508

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneB
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.42
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$75,474

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed, wood  140.00 S.F.$1,7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$94,800$84,908$179,708
2024$86,400$84,908$171,308
2023$84,600$85,000$169,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps