208 MASHAPAUG RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
208 MASHAPAUG RD
Mblu
R27/ A/ 5/2 /
Acct#
1
Owner
KENNEDY CHRISTOPHER D
PBN
Total Market Value
$394,800
PID
2041
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$337,500$57,300$394,800

Owner of Record
OwnerKENNEDY CHRISTOPHER D
Co-Owner
Address208 MASHAPAUG ROAD
HOLLAND, MA 01521
Sale Price$350,000
Certificate
Book & Page 25623/248
Sale Date10/24/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KENNEDY CHRISTOPHER D$350,000 25623/2480010/24/2024
KENNEDY SUSAN M$85,000 10212/0182XX03/26/1998
SAVERS COOPERATIVE BANK$113,500 9708/0300 06/25/1997
MATCHETT WILLIAM J JR$109,000 7680/0396 04/19/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,654
Replacement Cost: $503,748
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$337,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average+10
Stories:1
Occupancy1
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Standard
Bsmt Garage2
Fin Bsmt Size600
FBM DescriptionGood
# Fireplaces1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,654 1,654
FOPPorch, Open, Framed 35 0
URBBasement, Unfinished, Raised 1,654 0
WDKDeck, Wood 537 0
   3,880 1,654

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneR
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$57,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,500$57,300$346,800
2024$265,500$57,300$322,800
2023$260,400$57,300$317,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps