26 AMBER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
26 AMBER RD
Mblu
R27/ B/ 14/ /
Acct#
2459
Owner
KARLOWICZ DAVID & CAROLINA
PBN
Total Market Value
$416,900
PID
2051
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$371,200$45,700$416,900

Owner of Record
OwnerKARLOWICZ DAVID & CAROLINA
Co-Owner
Address26 AMBER ROAD
HOLLAND, MA 01521
Sale Price$439,000
Certificate
Book & Page 25864/307
Sale Date05/15/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KARLOWICZ DAVID & CAROLINA$439,000 25864/3070005/15/2025
BRICMORE PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LLC$180,000 25610/5991O10/15/2024
BROTE ADAM$50,000 24562/4881N05/25/2022
AWANNA HOLDINGS LLC$10 23485/2671B10/20/2020
JAZZ UP INDY INC$10 23448/921B09/29/2020

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,524
Replacement Cost: $371,199
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$371,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,044 1,044
FUSUpper Story, Finished 480 480
UBMBasement 518 0
URBBasement, Unfinished, Raised 480 0
WDKDeck, Wood 208 0
   2,730 1,524

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneR
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$45,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$93,100$45,700$138,800
2024$84,600$45,700$130,300
2023$82,700$45,700$128,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps