7 LEE AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 LEE AVE
Mblu
R28/ B/ 1/ /
Acct#
1886
Owner
MCCARTHY PAUL AND TINA
PBN
Total Market Value
$489,767
PID
2085
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$277,200$212,567$489,767

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCARTHY PAUL AND TINA
Co-Owner
Address82 WILLOWBROOK RD
STORRS, CT 06269
Sale Price$272,000
Certificate
Book & Page 19619/0023
Sale Date12/31/2012
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCCARTHY PAUL AND TINA$272,000 19619/00230012/31/2012
WHEELER PAUL & SARAH$0 13642/03151A10/02/2003
GALLO ANDREA & DAVID$0 11513/0539XX02/12/2001
SCOTT RICHARD$0 10958/0291 10/12/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 820
Replacement Cost: $310,066
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$276,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow/Cottage
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Standard
Bsmt Garage 
Fin Bsmt Size400
FBM DescriptionAverage
# Fireplaces1
Area
BASFirst Floor 820 820
URBBasement, Unfinished, Raised 400 0
WDKDeck, Wood 268 0
   1,488 820

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSin Fam Water  
ZoneR
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$212,567

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed, wood  48.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,100$237,442$476,542
2024$214,800$237,442$452,242
2023$210,300$237,300$447,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps