23 LEE AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23 LEE AVE
Mblu
R28/ C/ 3/ /
Acct#
397
Owner
BURNS DONNA TRUSTEE
PBN
Total Market Value
$401,009
PID
2091
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$192,700$208,309$401,009

Owner of Record
OwnerBURNS DONNA TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerBURNS FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST 2017
Address23 LEE AVE
HOLLAND, MA 01521
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 21800/0474
Sale Date08/07/2017
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BURNS DONNA TRUSTEE$1 21800/04741A08/07/2017
BORRUP JAMES J & BURNS DONNA$270,000 16021/03780006/30/2006
PERRY KENNETH & CAROLYN$150,000 13572/0259XX09/12/2003
COLLINS JOHN J & MARY M$0 2895/0104 08/03/1962

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 628
Replacement Cost: $272,038
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$187,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow/Cottage
ModelResidential
Grade:Average+10
Stories:1
Occupancy1
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Standard
Bsmt Garage 
Fin Bsmt Size 
FBM Description 
# Fireplaces1
Area
BASFirst Floor 628 628
FOPPorch, Open, Framed 20 0
WDKDeck, Wood 440 0
   1,088 628

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU3Flue, Metal1.00 UNIT$3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSin Fam Water  
ZoneR
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$208,309

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed, wood  100.00 S.F.$1,8001
SHD1Shed, wood  160.00 S.F.$2,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,900$232,685$398,585
2024$147,900$232,685$380,585
2023$144,700$232,600$377,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps