225 MASHAPAUG RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
225 MASHAPAUG RD
Mblu
R28/ F/ 3/ /
Acct#
853
Owner
BOCIAN-PELLICANE MEGAN
PBN
Total Market Value
$188,984
PID
2104
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$132,300$56,684$188,984

Owner of Record
OwnerBOCIAN-PELLICANE MEGAN
Co-OwnerPELLICANE ROBERT JR
Address225 MASHAPAUG RD

HOLLAND, MA 01521
Sale Price$155,000
Certificate
Book & Page 23828/485
Sale Date04/16/2021
Instrument1U

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BOCIAN-PELLICANE MEGAN$155,000 23828/4851U04/16/2021
HUNT KATHLEEN E$139,000 15823/04520004/12/2006
RICHARDS ROBERT R$0 15823/04501A04/12/2006
RICHARDS ROBERT R & MICHELLE E$0 14466/0351XX09/03/2004
BUTKIEWICUS RICHARD S$0 10536/0402 11/23/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 592
Replacement Cost: $216,922
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$132,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow/Cottage
ModelResidential
Grade:Below Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Standard
Bsmt Garage 
Fin Bsmt Size 
FBM Description 
# Fireplaces1
Area
BASFirst Floor 592 592
CTHCathedral Ceiling 336 0
UBMBasement 472 0
WDKDeck, Wood 152 0
   1,552 592

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneR
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$56,684

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$113,400$62,982$176,382
2024$103,500$69,280$172,780
2023$101,200$69,300$170,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps