232 MASHAPAUG RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
232 MASHAPAUG RD
Mblu
R29/ C/ 4/ /
Acct#
1126
Owner
ANDERSON WILLIAM J & LYNN A
PBN
Total Market Value
$333,000
PID
2117
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$279,500$53,500$333,000

Owner of Record
OwnerANDERSON WILLIAM J & LYNN A
Co-Owner
Address232 MASHAPAUG RD
HOLLAND, MA 01521
Sale Price$196,000
Certificate
Book & Page 21839/0007
Sale Date08/31/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ANDERSON WILLIAM J & LYNN A$196,000 21839/00070008/31/2017
WAITE STEVEN R$138,000 17591/05531O12/29/2008
KUSKOSKI EDWARD F & LILLIAN R$0 3714/0291XX07/28/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,677
Replacement Cost: $370,436
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$277,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.25
Occupancy1
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Standard
Bsmt Garage1
Fin Bsmt Size500
FBM Description 
# Fireplaces1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,256 1,256
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 936 421
PTOPatio 456 0
UBMBasement 936 0
WDKDeck, Wood 12 0
   3,596 1,677

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneR
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.73
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$53,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed, wood  140.00 S.F.$1,7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,400$53,500$292,900
2024$219,100$53,500$272,600
2023$214,500$53,500$268,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps