12 CANDLEWOOD DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 CANDLEWOOD DR
Mblu
R29/ E/ 8/ /
Acct#
2175
Owner
SARKOSI DIANA
PBN
Total Market Value
$321,900
PID
2125
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$274,500$47,400$321,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSARKOSI DIANA
Co-Owner
Address12 CANDLEWOOD DR
HOLLAND, MA 01521
Sale Price$184,000
Certificate
Book & Page 22897/0065
Sale Date10/11/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SARKOSI DIANA$184,000 22897/00650010/11/2019
DYMON CRYSTAL$0 16967/03521A10/11/2007
DYMON ROBERT C., ELLEN E. & CRYSTAL$100 16824/04441F07/24/2007
ROBERT C. & ELLEN E. DYMON$112,500 16752/03041S06/19/2007
U.S.BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION$1 16752/03011L06/19/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 600
Replacement Cost: $304,194
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$270,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow/Cottage
ModelResidential
Grade:Average+10
Stories:1
Occupancy1
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFirst Floor 600 600
FEPPorch, Enclosed 224 0
UBMBasement 600 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 48 0
WDKDeck, Wood 633 0
   2,105 600

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneR
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.43
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$47,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed, wood  160.00 S.F.$3,8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,200$47,400$282,600
2024$214,500$47,400$261,900
2023$209,800$47,400$257,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps