143 VINTON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
143 VINTON RD
Mblu
4/ A/ 14/ /
Acct#
2467
Owner
KENNEDY JOHN
PBN
Total Market Value
$416,900
PID
213
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$348,800$68,100$416,900

Owner of Record
OwnerKENNEDY JOHN
Co-Owner
Address
143 VINTON ROAD
HOLLAND, MA 01521
Sale Price$310,000
Certificate
Book & Page 25924/424
Sale Date06/30/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KENNEDY JOHN$310,000 25924/4240006/30/2025
MAPLE LEDGE ASSOCIATES, INC$202,000 24861/2861U12/30/2022
BERES KENNETH P$100 20298/02301A05/30/2014
BERES KENNETH D & EFTYCHIA Z$0 7433/0168XX04/17/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 1,635
Replacement Cost: $451,255
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$347,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average+10
Stories:1
Occupancy1
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Standard
Bsmt Garage2
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,635 1,635
FOPPorch, Open, Framed 383 0
URBBasement, Unfinished, Raised 1,635 0
   3,653 1,635

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$68,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed, wood  112.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$298,100$68,100$366,200
2024$282,200$66,800$349,000
2023$275,900$66,800$342,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps