15 OLD COUNTY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 OLD COUNTY RD
Mblu
R29/ E/ 16/4 /
Acct#
1722
Owner
COURTNEY KEVIN
PBN
Total Market Value
$362,800
PID
2140
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$317,700$45,100$362,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCOURTNEY KEVIN
Co-Owner
Address15 OLD COUNTY ROAD
HOLLAND, MA 01521
Sale Price$479,000
Certificate
Book & Page 25998/348
Sale Date08/22/2025
Instrument1V

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COURTNEY KEVIN$479,000 25998/3481V08/22/2025
BARDSLEY LUKE, CROUSE NICHOLAS, ZINI GREGORY$360,000 24651/3241V07/22/2022
PRONTO KENNETH L JR & LINDA L$0 5243/0260XX04/16/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 2,036
Replacement Cost: $457,735
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$311,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average+10
Stories:2
Occupancy3
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Standard
Bsmt Garage 
Fin Bsmt Size910
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,018 1,018
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,018 1,018
FEPPorch, Enclosed 24 0
FOPPorch, Open, Framed 12 0
PTOPatio 144 0
UBMBasement 24 0
URBBasement, Unfinished, Raised 988 0
WDKDeck, Wood 412 0
   3,640 2,036

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU3Flue, Metal1.00 UNIT$3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1050
DescriptionThree Family  
ZoneR
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$45,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2Shed, wood Good  128.00 S.F.$2,9001
WDKWood Deck  112.00 S.F.$9001
SHD1Shed, wood  128.00 S.F.$2,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,600$45,100$320,700
2024$259,800$45,100$304,900
2023$255,000$45,100$300,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps