9 BIRCH DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 BIRCH DR
Mblu
R34/ A/ 4/ /
Acct#
1446
Owner
GOECKLER LORI K
PBN
Total Market Value
$88,175
PID
2271
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$0$88,175$88,175

Owner of Record
OwnerGOECKLER LORI K
Co-Owner
Address222 WILLIAMS ST E #406
GLASTONBURY, CT 06033
Sale Price$100,000
Certificate
Book & Page 25095/86
Sale Date07/28/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GOECKLER LORI K$100,000 25095/860007/28/2023
CURVING DOUGLAS C$29,700 24169/2101E10/06/2021
HOLLAND TOWN OF$1 22677/01791E05/23/2019
MIKAN PHILIP J & JULIE M ESTATE$0 4121/0252XX04/23/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0

Land Use
Use Code1300
DescriptionRES AC LN DEV  
ZoneR
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$88,175

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$98,672$98,672
2024$0$98,672$98,672
2023$3,400$98,700$102,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps