1 LEISURE CT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 LEISURE CT
Mblu
R34/ B/ 15/ /
Acct#
46
Owner
DENTE GERALD A III & REBECCA A
PBN
Total Market Value
$406,207
PID
2287
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$316,400$89,807$406,207

Owner of Record
OwnerDENTE GERALD A III & REBECCA A
Co-Owner
Address1 LEISURE CT

HOLLAND, MA 01521
Sale Price$377,000
Certificate
Book & Page 23977/391
Sale Date07/01/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DENTE GERALD A III & REBECCA A$377,000 23977/3910007/01/2021
GERRY TIMOTHY M$176,000 23172/5541O04/17/2020
BOSACKER JOHN L & ANN A$142,500 17323/00331Q05/30/2008
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORGAGE ASSOCIATION$145,742 17131/00521L01/30/2008
CLARK JEFFREY$169,900 14976/01750004/28/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 820
Replacement Cost: $351,492
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$312,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average+20
Stories:1
Occupancy1
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Bsmt Garage0
Fin Bsmt Size685
Area
BASFirst Floor 820 820
FOPPorch, Open, Framed 160 0
PTOPatio 543 0
URBBasement, Unfinished, Raised 660 0
   2,183 820

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneR
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$89,807

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2Shed, wood Good  120.00 S.F.$3,6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,600$100,498$372,098
2024$248,100$100,498$348,598
2023$242,700$100,600$343,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps