76 VINTON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
76 VINTON RD
Mblu
5/ B/ 15/ /
Acct#
661
Owner
CHRISTIE SALISBURY
PBN
Total Market Value
$334,400
PID
231
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$277,400$57,000$334,400

Owner of Record
OwnerCHRISTIE SALISBURY
Co-Owner
Address76 VINTON RD
HOLLAND, MA 01521
Sale Price$237,000
Certificate
Book & Page 23096/89
Sale Date02/21/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CHRISTIE SALISBURY$237,000 23096/890002/21/2020
BRODEUR HOLLY L & MACHUCA ANDELSON$159,000 21168/04070005/06/2016
GALLI RICHARD A$0 10867/0478XX07/30/1999
GRAVELINE RONALD + KATHLEEN J$108,000 7422/0054 03/30/1990
FORNACIARI AUGUSTINE$0 7077/0508 01/20/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,351
Replacement Cost: $349,564
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$276,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Standard
Bsmt Garage1
Fin Bsmt Size 
FBM Description 
# Fireplaces1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,000 1,000
TQSThree Quarter Story 260 195
FHSHalf Story, Finished 260 156
URBBasement, Unfinished, Raised 1,000 0
WDKDeck, Wood 144 0
   2,664 1,351

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneR
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$57,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed, wood  96.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,100$57,000$295,100
2024$225,100$57,000$282,100
2023$220,400$57,000$277,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps