50 STONY HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
50 STONY HILL RD
Mblu
R35/ C/ 4/ /
Acct#
2010
Owner
ZIELINSKI ROBERT
PBN
Total Market Value
$678,914
PID
2330
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$454,400$224,514$678,914

Owner of Record
OwnerZIELINSKI ROBERT
Co-Owner
Address135 OLD LYMAN ROAD
CHICOPEE, MA 01020
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 8853/0292
Sale Date12/31/2003
InstrumentXX

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ZIELINSKI ROBERT$0 8853/0292XX12/31/2003
ZIELINSKI ROBERT A + BRIAN J$0 8853/0292 06/08/1994
STRYCHARZ PATRICIA +$0 4106/0152 03/07/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 1,674
Replacement Cost: $468,413
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$454,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average+10
Stories:2
Occupancy1
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Bsmt Garage 
Fin Bsmt Size500
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 890 890
BASFirst Floor 784 784
FBMBasement 784 0
FOPPorch, Open, Framed 78 0
WDKDeck, Wood 504 0
   3,040 1,674

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSin Fam Water  
ZoneR
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.55
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$224,514

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$388,400$249,460$637,860
2024$347,700$224,514$572,214
2023$340,300$224,600$564,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps